Spring Open House at DBSD 2020!
DBSD and your teachers invite you to come see what we’ve been working on!
Leave your shoes at the door, sit back and relax and of course... Don’t forget your cameras!
Monday, March 2nd
5:00-6:15pm – Firebird Ballet – Miss Danae
6:15 – 7:15pm – Pre Inter / Inter Technique – Miss Danae
7:15 – 8:30pm – Ballet Noir – Miss Danae
8:30 – 9:30pm – Senior Company Ballet – Miss Danae
9:30 – 9:45pm - Senior Pointe – Miss Danae
Tuesday, March 3rd
5:15-6:15pm- Intermediate Jazz Technique – Miss Ella
6:15 – 7:15 – Inter Jazz Pteam – Miss Ella
7:30-8:30pm – Senior Company Lyrical – Miss Madison
8:30–9:30pm- Inter Company Lyrical – Miss Madison
Wednesday, March 4th
5:30-6:30pm – Mini-Movers 1 – Miss Sam
6:30-7:30pm – Pre-Intermediate Irish – Miss Sam
7:30-8:30pm- Intermediate Irish – Miss Sam
8:30-9:30pm – Senior Irish – Miss Sam
Thursday, March 5th
5:00-6:00pm – Mini Movers 2 – Miss Lindsay
6:00-7:15pm – Pre-Junior Tap/Jazz – Miss Lindsay
7:15-8:45pm – Junior 2/3 Tap/Jazz – Miss Lindsay
Friday, March 6th
5:30-6:45pm – Junior 1 Tap/Jazz – Miss Barb
6:45-8:15pm – Pre Teen Tap/Jazz – Miss Barb
Saturday, March 7th
9:00 -10:00 am Beg/Junior Musical Theatre – Miss Brooke
10:00 -11:00 am Beg/Junior Hip Hop – Miss Sarah
11:00 -12:15pm Inter Musical Theatre –Miss Brooke
12:15 – 1:15 Intermediate Acro – Miss Danae
1:15-2:15pm Beg/Junior Lyrical – Miss Danae
2:15-3:15pm – Junior Jazz Technique – Miss Danae
3:15-4:00pm- Junior Acro - Miss Danae
4 - 5:15pm – Intermediate Company Ballet – Miss Danae
Sunday, March 8th
10:00-10:45am – Canary Ballet B – Miss Daria
10:45-11:30am – Flamingo Ballet – Miss Daria
11:30-12:30pm - Mini-Movers 2 – Miss Paige
12:30 – 1:30 – Mini-Movers 1 – Miss Paige
Monday, Monday March 9th
5:00-5:45pm – Canary Ballet B – Miss Daria
5:45-6:45pm – Canary Ballet A – Miss Daria
6:45 – 8:15 – Hip Hop Troupe – Mister Greg
Tuesday, March 10th
5:00-6:30pm - Junior 2 Tap/Jazz - Miss Mickaela
6:30 – 7:30 – Senior Tap Pteam – Miss Mickaela
7:30 – 8:30 – Inter Tap Pteam – Miss Mickaela
8:30 – 9:30 – Senior Jazz Pteam - Miss Mickaela
Wednesday, March 11th
5:00-6:00pm – Inter Company Jazz – Miss Ella
6:00-7:15pm – Inter Company Ballet – Miss Danae
7:15-8:00pm – Inter Company Pointe – Miss Danae
Thursday, March 12th
5:00-5:45pm – Creative Movement – Miss Danae
5:45-6:30pm – Beg/Junior Acro – Miss Danae
6:30-7:30pm – Junior Hip Hop – Mister Greg
7:30-8:30pm – Pre Inter Hip Hop – Mister Greg
8:30-9:30pm – Intermediate Hip Hop – Mister Greg
Friday, March 13th
5:00-6:15pm – Junior 1/2 Tap/Jazz – Miss Ella
6:15-7:15pm – Intermediate Jazz – Miss Ella
7:15-8:15pm – Intermediate Tap – Miss Ella
Saturday, March 14th
9:15-10:00am – Creative Movement– Miss Paige
10:00-11:15pm – Pre-Junior Jazz/Tap– Miss Paige
12:15-1:15pm – Senior Company Jazz – Miss Ella
1:15pm – 2:45pm – Senior Company Tap – Miss Ella
2:45 – 3:45pm – Intermediate Company Tap – Miss Ella
3:45 – 4:45pm – Pre-Intermediate Tap – Miss Ella
4:45 – 5:45pm – Pre-Intermediate Jazz – Mis Ella
5:45 - 6:45pm- Pre Inter Lyrical – Miss Arizona
Sunday, March 15th
9:30-10:45am – Junior Tap/Jazz – Miss Madi
10:45-12:15pm – Junior 2/3 Tap/Jazz – Miss Nicole/Miss Madi
12:15-1:00pm – Blue Bird Ballet – Miss Daria
1:00-2:00pm – Beginner Hip Hop – Miss Julianna